Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1553,825
BustAfghanistan 6,0523,761
BatnaAlgeria 1,016631
BecharAlgeria 999621
BejaiaAlgeria 864537
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,151715
BiskraAlgeria 1,037644
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6661,035
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4807,755
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4467,734
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,4637,745
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8487,362
ByrdAntarctica 14,9129,267
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6156,596
BarilocheArgentina 11,3367,045
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0506,245
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,04410,591
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,44410,840
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3068,890
BrestBelarus 2,4511,523
BrusselsBelgium 1,311815
Belize CityBelize 8,3105,164
BeninBenin 3,8352,383
BohiconBenin 3,7412,324
BermudaBermuda 5,4263,372
BageBrazil 9,5155,913
BambuiBrazil 8,0174,982
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0134,979
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4394,001
BarcelosBrazil 7,5364,683
BarraBrazil 7,0194,362
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6374,124
BarreirasBrazil 7,2284,492
BelémBrazil 6,4954,036
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8974,907
BelterraBrazil 7,0624,388
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8934,283
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0695,636
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2384,498
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7404,810
BrevesBrazil 6,6584,137
BurgasBulgaria 2,5931,611
BurundiBurundi 5,9083,671
BatouriCameroon 4,3862,726
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2493,262
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3285,175
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,1413,816
Banff, AbCanada 7,8834,898
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8823,655
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0992,547
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8044,850
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7664,205
Blue River, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7863,596
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0884,405
Broadview, SkCanada 7,2174,485
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5105,288
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8882,416
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1325,053
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4424,003
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,5792,845
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2422,636
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7327,290
BeijingChina 9,2125,725
BarranquillaColombia 7,6304,742
Benito SalasColombia 8,2445,123
BogotáColombia 8,0214,984
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8701,162
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0573,142
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1543,203
BaniDominican Republic 6,7474,192
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8174,236
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6564,136
BahariyaEgypt 3,2542,022
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3912,108
BiarritzFrance 383238
BordeauxFrance 549341
BrestFrance 895556
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9519,912
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9499,911
BitamGabon 4,5272,813
BanjulGambia 3,2512,020
BerlinGermany 1,8591,155
BrockenGermany 1,6731,039
BokeGuinea 3,4562,147
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3822,101
BudapestHungary 1,9701,224
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9811,231
BangaloreIndia 8,3445,185
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,8944,906
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5265,298
BikanerIndia 6,9924,345
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6407,855
BabolsarIran 4,8313,002
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6283,497
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5372,819
Bandar LengehIran 5,5383,441
BirjandIran 5,5553,452
BushehrIran 5,0603,144
BaghdadIraq 4,2862,663
BasraIraq 4,7182,932
BelmulletIreland 1,607999
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,444897
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7191,068
BergamoItaly 1,232766
BolognaItaly 1,309813
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,383859
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6661,035
BrindisiItaly 1,8241,133
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,6002,237
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6362,260
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,1013,791
BeirutLebanon 3,5192,187
BenghaziLibya 2,3291,447
BirzaiLithuania 2,7061,682
BitolaMacedonia 2,1041,308
BlantyreMalawi 7,4054,601
BvumbweMalawi 7,4324,618
BintuluMalaysia 11,9867,448
BamakoMali 3,1181,937
Bko-SMali 3,1281,944
BougounMali 3,2462,017
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,8421,144
BaitagMongolia 7,2474,503
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2134,482
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9354,931
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4975,280
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5235,296
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8214,860
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3485,188
BulganMongolia 7,8034,849
BhamawMyanmar 9,1425,681
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,17411,915
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,61212,187
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,21611,941
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,77512,288
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,92312,380
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3125,165
BilmaNiger 2,8891,796
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0841,916
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9702,467
BergenNorway 2,3071,434
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,3061,433
BjornoyaNorway 3,9682,465
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1841,979
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9621,841
BadinPakistan 6,8374,248
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8704,269
BalakotPakistan 6,6194,113
BarkhanPakistan 6,5864,092
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,1695,076
BascoPhilippines 11,2216,973
BialystokPoland 2,4621,530
BejaPortugal 448279
BragancaPortugal 299186
BistritaRomania 2,3691,472
BucharestRomania 2,4691,534
BajkitRussia 6,6164,111
BarabinskRussia 5,9583,702
BarnaulRussia 6,3523,947
BerezovoRussia 5,0343,128
BiserRussia 4,7352,943
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8655,509
BogdarinRussia 7,9024,910
BogucanyRussia 6,8544,259
BomnakRussia 8,5175,293
BorRussia 6,3223,929
BorzjaRussia 8,3625,196
BratskRussia 7,1984,473
BelgradeSerbia 2,0271,260
BoSierra Leone 3,6982,298
BontheSierra Leone 3,7592,336
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8591,155
BerberaSomalia 5,8163,614
BusanSouth Korea 10,3246,416
BadajozSpain 319198
BarcelonaSpain 493307
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 216134
BabanusaSudan 4,4682,777
BaselSwitzerland 1,199745
BernSwitzerland 1,152716
BangkokThailand 10,1876,330
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1766,323
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8006,090
BizerteTunisia 1,218757
BalikesirTurkey 2,6781,664
BursaTurkey 2,7611,716
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,5643,458
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6481,024
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,595991
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,596992
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,353841
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,162722
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,189739
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3055,782
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2645,135
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0483,758
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4114,605
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4124,606
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3654,577
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6794,772
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6924,780
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4634,016
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4833,407
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3275,174
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0314,369
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5905,338
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4773,404
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7734,830
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9364,932
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4764,024
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8744,893
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8523,636
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1414,437
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1085,660
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3304,555
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4394,001
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7224,177
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4215,233
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1594,449
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6973,540
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3065,161
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4945,278
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2154,483
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7923,599
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4713,400
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6554,135
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,8804,276
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,1364,434
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1035,035
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6833,531
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4014,599
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6354,123
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9523,699
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8114,232
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4904,654
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,4725,265
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2814,525
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1015,656
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3313,934
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4444,004
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0223,742
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7264,801
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4974,037
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0394,374
Burlington, VtUsa 5,5443,445
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6565,379
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9323,687
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8384,249
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,2284,492
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5054,663
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5184,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -