Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0183,739
ChlefAlgeria 639397
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,007626
CeresArgentina 9,8536,123
ChamicalArgentina 10,1706,320
ChepesArgentina 10,2696,381
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4897,139
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7376,051
CórdobaArgentina 10,1166,286
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1216,289
CorrientesArgentina 9,4475,871
CairnsAustralia 16,0839,994
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,57810,923
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0298,718
CedunaAustralia 16,12410,020
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,84310,466
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,9859,933
Cobar MoAustralia 17,11410,635
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6599,730
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,64010,962
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7739,802
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8625,507
CharnocksBarbados 6,1953,849
CotonouBenin 3,8352,383
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8354,869
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0895,027
CabroboBrazil 6,5554,073
CaceresBrazil 8,3925,215
CaetiteBrazil 7,2664,515
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2383,877
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5745,328
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7585,443
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2525,128
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4724,022
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2224,488
CaparaoBrazil 7,8434,874
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1045,036
CaratingaBrazil 7,7894,840
CaravelasBrazil 7,4384,622
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3524,568
CarolinaBrazil 6,9454,316
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6885,399
CataguasesBrazil 7,9704,953
CatalaoBrazil 7,9614,947
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2935,153
CaxiasBrazil 6,4574,012
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1575,690
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0613,766
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0164,981
ChapecoBrazil 9,0505,624
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9814,960
CipoBrazil 6,7554,198
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1464,441
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7844,837
CordeiroBrazil 8,0154,980
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3364,559
CorumbaBrazil 8,6415,370
CoximBrazil 8,4125,227
CrateusBrazil 6,3183,926
CuiabaBrazil 8,2435,123
CuritibaBrazil 8,7055,409
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8084,852
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2843,905
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5432,823
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,8012,983
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9053,048
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,8424,252
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5575,318
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,1892,603
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1345,054
Chapais, QcCanada 5,4693,398
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9253,061
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7392,945
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7382,944
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8903,039
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9323,686
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6113,487
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,6552,893
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2863,906
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7714,208
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8943,041
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3824,587
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,9623,705
Comox, BcCanada 8,4685,262
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6794,150
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5583,454
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6034,725
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0124,979
ChicoChile 11,7827,322
ChillanChile 11,0386,859
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1186,909
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1996,338
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7897,326
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8596,748
ChangchunChina 9,3465,808
ChangduChina 8,6425,370
ChangshaChina 9,9606,189
ChengduChina 9,1635,694
ChongqingChina 9,4335,862
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6504,754
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,586986
CamagueyCuba 7,1824,463
CasablancaCuba 7,4384,622
ChebCzech Republic 1,6481,024
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0711,287
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6194,113
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7364,186
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6724,146
CanarEcuador 8,9545,564
CairoEgypt 3,3602,088
CaenFrance 1,007626
ChateaurouxFrance 837520
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2553,887
CocobeachGabon 4,5832,848
CologneGermany 1,433890
ChiosGreece 2,5611,592
CorfuGreece 2,0051,246
ConakryGuinea 3,5672,217
CatacamasHonduras 8,2935,154
CholutecaHonduras 8,5065,286
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5615,320
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6495,375
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6495,375
ChahbaharIran 6,1013,791
ClaremorrisIreland 1,532952
ClonesIreland 1,556967
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,572977
CorkIreland 1,329826
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,324823
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,095680
CameriItaly 1,153716
CampobassoItaly 1,541958
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,138707
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,136706
Cape FrascaItaly 1,035643
Cape MeleItaly 1,052654
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,607999
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,6501,026
CerviaItaly 1,377856
CiampinoItaly 1,369851
Cimone MountainItaly 1,253779
Cisa PassItaly 1,203747
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,308813
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,443897
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6841,046
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7791,105
ChibaJapan 10,7876,703
ChichibuJapan 10,7066,653
ChichijimaJapan 11,7227,284
ChoshiJapan 10,8046,714
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5482,205
ChilekaMalawi 7,4054,601
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1694,455
ChitipaMalawi 6,7414,189
ChihuahuaMexico 8,9375,553
ComitanMexico 8,7165,416
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1318,781
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,4525,252
ChoirMongolia 8,2385,119
CasablancaMorocco 839522
ChindeMozambique 7,7634,824
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,5775,951
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,27711,979
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,86512,344
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,27411,977
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,55312,151
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,55312,150
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,69812,240
CondegaNicaragua 8,4395,244
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8936,147
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3386,424
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0026,216
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1696,319
ChhorPakistan 6,8554,260
ChitralPakistan 6,4183,988
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0245,608
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0135,601
CajamarcaPeru 9,2565,752
ChachapoyasPeru 9,1365,677
ChiclayoPeru 9,3405,804
ChimbotePeru 9,4105,847
CuzcoPeru 9,2255,732
CzestochowaPoland 2,1021,306
CoimbraPortugal 401249
CalafatRomania 2,2181,378
CeahlauRomania 2,4751,538
ClujRomania 2,2921,425
ConstantaRomania 2,6741,661
CraiovaRomania 2,2931,425
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,0393,753
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3763,341
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,1344,433
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8564,882
Cape UelenRussia 8,1055,037
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,5865,957
CaraRussia 7,9124,916
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5992,858
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,6174,733
ChitaRussia 8,0795,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0815,022
CokurdahRussia 7,4604,636
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,1795,083
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5815,332
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6085,970
CaceresSpain 250155
CadizSpain 488303
Ciudad RealSpain 15999
CordobaSpain 303188
ColomboSri Lanka 8,9655,571
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1466,305
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3946,459
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6846,018
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6666,007
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2486,368
ChumphonThailand 10,3176,411
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5401,578
CorumTurkey 3,2402,014
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6083,485
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8733,650
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,222759
CernovcyUkraine 2,4921,549
ChernigovUkraine 2,9311,822
CarrascoUruguay 9,9346,173
ColoniaUruguay 9,9986,213
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,3163,925
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1194,424
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0063,732
Camden, ScUsa 6,6644,141
Canton, NyUsa 5,6593,516
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3174,547
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1613,829
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0803,157
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0384,373
Casper, WyUsa 7,9464,938
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5965,341
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0873,783
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3953,974
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0434,377
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6454,129
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6504,132
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4694,020
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2393,877
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9334,308
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5123,425
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5113,425
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,5364,062
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9174,920
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9604,947
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7414,189
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1135,663
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,3613,953
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9144,918
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,6644,141
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,6474,131
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5054,042
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3024,537
Clark, SdUsa 7,2614,512
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4414,624
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9564,323
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1715,077
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3303,933
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8904,281
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1995,716
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5304,058
College Park, MdUsa 6,0793,778
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1155,043
Columbia, MoUsa 7,2364,496
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6764,149
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7454,191
Columbus, InUsa 6,7674,205
Columbus, KsUsa 7,5514,692
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4794,026
Conception, MoUsa 7,3634,576
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,5784,709
Conway, ArUsa 7,4554,632
Conway, ScUsa 6,5054,042
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7433,569
Corning, ArUsa 7,3174,547
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5523,450
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,3515,189
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9794,958
Cortland, NyUsa 5,8533,637
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8095,474
Covington, LaUsa 7,5534,694
Covington, TnUsa 7,2424,500
Crete, NeUsa 7,4414,624
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8234,861
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1513,201
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1513,201
CaracasVenezuela 6,9944,346
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8894,281
CoroVenezuela 7,1634,451
ChipataZambia 7,0704,393
ChomaZambia 7,1154,421
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -