Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1731,351
DjelfaAlgeria 882548
DavisAntarctica 13,8188,587
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0989,382
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6119,079
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7647,310
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,38010,800
DhakaBangladesh 8,6675,386
D’UccleBelgium 1,311815
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7194,797
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1675,075
DouradosBrazil 8,7455,434
DoualaCameroon 4,2662,651
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2542,644
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0244,365
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7674,826
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9594,946
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,2552,644
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,9793,094
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,3333,314
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6474,131
DuianChina 8,3425,184
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8251,134
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5813,468
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7754,210
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8414,251
DabaaEgypt 3,0611,902
DakhlaEgypt 3,4402,138
DijonFrance 1,036644
DresdenGermany 1,7951,116
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1062,552
DebrecenHungary 2,1591,342
DalatangiIceland 2,8351,762
DaltonganjIndia 8,1235,048
DarbhangaIndia 8,1275,050
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7375,430
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7445,434
DumkaIndia 8,3645,197
DwarkaIndia 6,9964,347
DezfulIran 4,6842,911
DublinIreland 1,461908
DecimomannuItaly 1,085674
DobbiacoItaly 1,457905
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,7552,334
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6052,240
DagorettiKenya 6,1853,844
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7981,739
DedzaMalawi 7,2364,496
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2295,113
DashbalbarMongolia 8,3275,174
DaweiMyanmar 9,9716,196
De BiltNetherlands 1,465910
De KooyNetherlands 1,532952
Den HelderNetherlands 1,535954
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,98712,420
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,52912,136
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,47412,101
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,22911,949
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,24411,958
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,2681,410
DalbandinPakistan 6,2053,856
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,5714,083
DirPakistan 6,4554,011
DroshPakistan 6,4303,995
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4857,137
DohaQatar 5,3383,317
DorohoiRomania 2,5211,566
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5513,449
DudinkaRussia 5,8483,634
DzardzanRussia 7,1384,436
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1593,206
DakarSenegal 3,1551,960
DaruSierra Leone 3,6752,284
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6015,345
DamazinSudan 4,8933,041
DongolaSudan 4,0152,495
DamascusSyria 3,6242,252
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6252,252
Deir EzzorSyria 3,8492,392
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0333,749
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8444,253
DjerbaTunisia 1,489925
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,7552,334
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8381,142
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,531951
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1591,963
DonetskUkraine 3,3662,092
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6563,515
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8684,268
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2893,908
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9584,945
Danville, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5504,070
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2885,150
David City, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5794,088
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3815,208
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2394,498
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0875,647
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9324,307
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5005,282
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4884,032
Delphine, InUsa 6,7304,182
Denton, MdUsa 6,0063,732
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0595,008
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1754,459
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6455,372
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0124,358
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3963,975
Dickson, TnUsa 7,0404,375
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1985,094
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8904,281
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Dover, DeUsa 6,0063,732
Dover, TnUsa 7,0914,406
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9174,298
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7714,208
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0484,380
Durham, NhUsa 5,4423,382
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1801,354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -