Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,244773
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,205749
EsquelArgentina 11,4737,129
EzeizaArgentina 10,0736,260
East SaleAustralia 17,50110,875
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2099,451
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2109,452
EssendonAustralia 17,30110,751
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1575,069
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3555,813
EspinosaBrazil 7,3644,576
Earlton, OnCanada 5,8873,659
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6274,740
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5964,720
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6064,726
Edson, AbCanada 7,7534,818
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5134,047
Estevan, SkCanada 7,3124,544
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4045,222
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4473,385
ErlianChina 8,6685,386
El CaranoColombia 8,1545,067
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1601,342
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8184,237
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6044,104
El ArishEgypt 3,5122,182
El TorEgypt 3,6542,271
ErfurtGermany 1,6301,013
EssenGermany 1,471914
EsfahanIran 4,9493,075
EilatIsrael 3,6872,291
EsashiJapan 10,1666,317
EldoretKenya 5,9253,682
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,6974,783
EssaouiraMorocco 1,131703
EeldeNetherlands 1,6121,002
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,88212,355
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,54312,144
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5525,314
EnuguNigeria 3,9372,446
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2595,754
EvoraPortugal 416259
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2425,743
EkimcanRussia 8,8165,478
Elat’MaRussia 3,6832,289
ElistaRussia 3,8642,401
ErbogacenRussia 7,1544,445
EssejRussia 6,4804,027
Ed DueimSudan 4,5622,835
El FasherSudan 4,1022,549
El GeneinaSudan 3,9282,441
El ObeidSudan 4,4782,783
El ShowakSudan 4,7902,976
En NahudSudan 4,3922,729
EdirneTurkey 2,5271,571
ErzincanTurkey 3,6402,262
ErzurumTurkey 3,7682,342
EskisehirTurkey 2,8951,799
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,9073,049
EntebbeUganda 5,7833,594
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7341,077
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,6571,030
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,3053,918
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9394,312
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0693,150
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,6244,738
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,6324,742
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7315,425
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,3083,920
Elko, NvUsa 8,6805,394
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,6384,747
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9233,681
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7395,431
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,5013,419
Erie, PaUsa 6,1723,835
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4974,659
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8435,495
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,4964,658
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1705,698
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3304,555
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3485,188
Evansville, InUsa 6,9354,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -