Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2473,882
FarahAfghanistan 5,8273,621
FormosaArgentina 9,3065,783
ForrestAustralia 15,5879,686
FrancistownBotswana 7,5754,707
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7263,558
FloraniaBrazil 6,1833,842
FlorestaBrazil 6,5194,051
FlorianoBrazil 6,6104,107
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8685,511
FormosaBrazil 7,6814,773
FortalezaBrazil 6,0633,767
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0255,608
FrancaBrazil 8,1505,065
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9124,295
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,1334,433
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2794,523
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6334,743
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7804,835
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3554,570
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0904,406
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7544,818
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3854,589
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,0113,114
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,0033,109
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8463,011
FayaChad 3,3152,060
FamagustaCyprus 3,3332,071
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8911,175
FarafraEgypt 3,2592,025
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9923,102
FichtelbergGermany 1,7041,059
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,444897
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1121,312
FrederikshbGreenland 3,8752,408
FaranahGuinea 3,4492,143
FalconaraItaly 1,449901
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,282797
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6161,004
FonniItaly 1,097681
FrontoneItaly 1,397868
FrosinoneItaly 1,428888
FukauraJapan 10,2806,388
FukueJapan 10,5356,547
FukuiJapan 10,5776,573
FukuokaJapan 10,5346,546
FukushimaJapan 10,5886,579
FukuyamaJapan 10,5946,583
FushikiJapan 10,5426,551
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,2603,890
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6535,377
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9625,569
FunchalMadeira 1,462908
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2163,862
Fes-SaisMorocco 729453
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4741,538
FaroPortugal 530329
FerganaRussia 6,1753,837
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6592,274
FalunSweden 2,6071,620
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,339832
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2001,989
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9064,913
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5084,666
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0904,406
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0534,383
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0694,393
Farmington, MeUsa 5,2903,287
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9284,305
Farmington, MoUsa 7,1224,426
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3334,557
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9744,333
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,5414,686
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4504,008
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9794,337
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,8964,285
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,6055,347
Findlay, OhUsa 6,4814,027
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8445,496
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3893,970
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6814,152
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0174,982
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1124,420
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9544,943
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,1624,450
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4884,653
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6104,729
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,5984,100
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Framingham, MaUsa 5,5043,420
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7484,193
Franklin, LaUsa 7,7744,831
Franklin, PaUsa 6,2123,860
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1333,811
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2395,742
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2014,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -