Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3343,936
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2733,898
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,113692
General PicoArgentina 10,4536,495
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,9206,164
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4863,409
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,72011,011
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3458,914
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2759,492
GrazAustria 1,6961,054
GancaAzerbaijan 4,1692,591
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2822,661
GomelBelarus 2,9341,823
GrodnoBelarus 2,5381,577
GaranhunsBrazil 6,4343,998
GoianiaBrazil 7,9014,910
GoiasBrazil 7,8884,901
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6864,776
GrajauBrazil 6,7414,189
GuairaBrazil 8,8745,515
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1353,812
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3564,571
GarouaCameroon 3,8442,389
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0552,520
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4333,998
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4835,272
Golden, BcCanada 7,9484,939
Goose, NfCanada 4,4152,744
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,1633,830
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7504,816
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9103,051
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6162,869
GanzhouChina 10,3016,401
GuangzhouChina 10,4156,472
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6534,134
GuayaquilEcuador 9,0035,595
GonderEthiopia 5,0613,145
GourdonFrance 636395
GrenobleFrance 932579
GeisenheimGermany 1,398869
GorlitzGermany 1,8661,160
GibraltarGibraltar 496308
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6975,405
GeorgetownGuyana 6,5534,072
GoaIndia 7,8524,879
GuwahatiIndia 8,5785,331
GelaItaly 1,593990
GenoaItaly 1,118695
GhediItaly 1,264785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7371,079
GrazzaniseItaly 1,495929
GrossetoItaly 1,251778
GrottaglieItaly 1,7791,105
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,103686
GuidoniaItaly 1,382859
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8182,373
GifuJapan 10,6656,627
GaoMali 2,7081,682
GuamMariana Islands 13,1988,201
GuadalajaraMexico 9,3095,784
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,1245,670
GuaymasMexico 9,3415,804
GaluutMongolia 7,7494,815
GemertNetherlands 1,432890
GisborneNew Zealand 19,77412,288
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,77212,287
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,45812,092
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,78212,293
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,52912,136
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,93712,389
GayaNiger 3,2482,018
GardermoenNorway 2,4251,507
GeiloNorway 2,3821,480
GdanskPoland 2,2681,409
GalatiRomania 2,6241,630
Gor’KijRussia 3,8282,379
GorznyjRussia 4,0452,514
GridinoRussia 3,7092,305
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2893,908
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9836,825
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 564351
GijonSpain 385239
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,3662,713
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7882,975
GoteborgSweden 2,2251,383
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2261,383
GothenburgSweden 2,2241,382
GunnarnSweden 3,0561,899
GenevaSwitzerland 1,024636
GabesTunisia 1,418881
GafsaTunisia 1,287800
GiresunTurkey 3,5132,183
GoztepeTurkey 2,7531,711
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,0313,126
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9673,087
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7191,068
GajvoronUkraine 2,7811,728
GeniceskUkraine 3,1491,957
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2724,519
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0945,030
Galva, IlUsa 6,9404,313
Galveston, TxUsa 8,0384,995
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,5964,720
Glenville, WvUsa 6,3813,965
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,6923,537
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7395,431
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3493,945
Goodland, KsUsa 7,8704,891
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0184,361
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,7744,831
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5354,683
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3475,187
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5214,052
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0055,596
Gravette, ArUsa 7,5484,690
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,9224,923
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6204,114
Greenfield, InUsa 6,7114,170
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2724,519
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4644,017
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,8804,276
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5044,663
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6374,124
Greenville, PaUsa 6,2123,860
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8834,899
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7094,169
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7454,191
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0744,396
Groton, CtUsa 5,6033,482
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1085,038
GuanareVenezuela 7,3384,560
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,5574,696
GuiriaVenezuela 6,6084,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -