Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8361,141
In SalahAlgeria 1,571977
InnsbruckAustria 1,422884
IbiriteBrazil 7,9114,916
IguatuBrazil 6,3493,945
IlheusBrazil 7,1444,439
ImperatrizBrazil 6,7874,217
IndaialBrazil 8,8405,493
IpameriBrazil 7,9314,929
IraiBrazil 9,0925,650
IreceBrazil 6,9644,327
ItaberabaBrazil 7,0014,350
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,3634,575
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2744,520
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,6404,747
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9104,915
ItapevaBrazil 8,5485,312
ItirucuBrazil 7,0534,383
ItuacuBrazil 7,1704,456
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6975,405
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7114,170
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4193,367
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2314,494
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8463,011
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8243,619
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,6465,994
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1968,200
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,3757,690
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6744,147
IzobambaEcuador 8,7605,444
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4032,115
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6445,372
IoanninaGreece 2,0801,292
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,2152,619
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5042,177
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,5344,682
IranshahrIran 5,9943,725
IstranaItaly 1,407874
IidaJapan 10,6996,649
IizukaJapan 10,5446,552
IrakoJapan 10,7546,683
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9886,828
IrozakiJapan 10,8346,732
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0226,849
IshinomakiJapan 10,5536,558
IwamizawaJapan 10,0926,271
IzuharaJapan 10,4226,476
IrbidJordan 3,6092,242
IfraneMorocco 780485
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,08711,861
IlorinNigeria 3,6432,264
InchonNorth Korea 9,9856,205
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,2612,648
IslamabadPakistan 6,6434,128
IquitosPeru 8,5835,333
IloiloPhilippines 12,0937,515
IasiRomania 2,6031,618
IcaRussia 9,1625,693
IlirnejRussia 8,0234,986
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0035,594
IrkutskRussia 7,6024,724
Ivdel’Russia 4,8132,991
IbizaSpain 466289
IspartaTurkey 2,9511,834
IstanbulTurkey 2,7471,707
IzmirTurkey 2,6451,644
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3971,490
IzmailUkraine 2,6871,670
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7834,836
Independence, KsUsa 7,6244,737
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6263,496
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7464,192
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2324,494
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7564,198
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0404,375
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0884,405
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5344,060
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,8803,654
IsokaZambia 6,7444,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -