Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2523,885
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3873,969
JuninArgentina 10,1886,331
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5365,304
JacobinaBrazil 6,8724,271
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1103,797
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1733,836
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8124,855
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0404,996
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5414,686
JiuquanChina 8,1245,048
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4895,275
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7174,174
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8714,270
JoensuuFinland 3,3102,057
JokioinenFinland 2,9281,819
JyvskylFinland 3,1271,943
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2162,620
JulianehbGreenland 3,6472,266
JagdalpurIndia 8,2945,154
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1847,572
JerusalemIsrael 3,5882,230
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,4405,245
JosNigeria 3,6162,247
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4062,116
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4102,119
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5764,087
JhelumPakistan 6,7314,183
JiwaniPakistan 6,2143,861
JuliacaPeru 9,2415,742
JakutskRussia 7,8854,900
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9552,458
JenisejskRussia 6,5864,092
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1456,304
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7476,057
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2673,894
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,5242,812
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,1373,192
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1035,035
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 457284
JubaSudan 5,2933,289
JokkmokkSweden 3,2562,024
JönköpingSweden 2,3121,437
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3061,433
JendoubaTunisia 1,170727
JerbaTunisia 1,470914
JerseyUk 986613
JaltaUkraine 3,1101,932
Jackson, MsUsa 7,4764,646
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1764,459
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9264,304
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1643,830
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -