Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2813,903
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1763,838
KhostAfghanistan 6,4063,981
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1453,819
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4307,724
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0219,334
KlagenfurtAustria 1,603996
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,1732,593
KandiBenin 3,3202,063
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1705,077
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9963,726
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9983,727
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8093,610
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2824,525
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7064,167
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8683,025
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5613,456
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5554,074
KashiChina 6,5424,065
KunmingChina 9,4995,903
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3493,324
KhargaEgypt 3,5692,218
KosseirEgypt 3,8302,380
KajaaniFinland 3,3342,072
KuopioFinland 3,2422,015
KuusamoFinland 3,5042,177
KarlsruheGermany 1,347837
KasselGermany 1,576979
KonstanzGermany 1,305811
KumasiGhana 3,7522,332
KalamataGreece 2,2511,399
KerkiraGreece 2,0051,246
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3631,469
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1092,553
Kap TobinGreenland 3,4962,173
KankanGuinea 3,3852,103
KindiaGuinea 3,4952,172
KissidougouGuinea 3,5042,177
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6377,853
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5376,548
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5386,548
KeszthelyHungary 1,8191,130
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,7631,717
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5705,325
KotaIndia 7,3804,586
KozhikodeIndia 8,3125,165
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8568,610
KermanIran 5,5083,423
KermanshahIran 4,4792,784
Khoram AbadIran 4,6172,869
KilkennyIreland 1,383859
KingstonJamaica 7,3154,546
KagoshimaJapan 10,7316,668
KanazawaJapan 10,5446,552
KaruizawaJapan 10,6496,617
KatsuuraJapan 10,8416,737
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7426,675
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9466,181
KobeJapan 10,6636,626
KochiJapan 10,6926,644
KofuJapan 10,7166,659
KumagayaJapan 10,7036,651
KumamotoJapan 10,6226,601
KumejimaJapan 11,0026,837
KureJapan 10,5816,575
KushiroJapan 10,2036,340
KutchanJapan 10,0876,268
KyotoJapan 10,6566,622
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5094,044
KitaleKenya 5,8623,643
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8052,986
KufraLibya 3,0891,919
KaunasLithuania 2,5861,607
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4831,543
KybartaiLithuania 2,5141,562
KarongaMalawi 6,8004,226
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8936,769
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0067,461
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,0606,873
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0216,848
KuantanMalaysia 11,1486,927
KuchingMalaysia 11,9027,396
KayesMali 2,9851,855
KeniebaMali 3,1521,959
KidalMali 2,4911,548
KitaMali 3,0931,922
KoutiaMali 3,1221,940
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4808,998
KisinevMoldova 2,7041,680
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6955,403
KhatgalMongolia 7,4984,659
KhovdMongolia 7,1384,436
KhujirtMongolia 7,8924,904
KhutagMongolia 7,7144,793
KenitraMorocco 727452
KalewaMyanmar 8,9955,590
KathaMyanmar 9,0835,644
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3086,405
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2085,722
KengtungMyanmar 9,5465,932
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9025,532
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7784,833
KathmanduNepal 7,9824,960
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,53010,893
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,70312,244
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,79112,298
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,89412,362
KarioiNew Zealand 19,89012,360
KawerauNew Zealand 19,75612,277
KopuaNew Zealand 19,97712,414
KanoNigeria 3,3732,096
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0746,260
KarasjokNorway 3,6512,269
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4741,537
KristiansandNorway 2,1411,330
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,6351,638
KhasabOman 5,6763,527
KarachiPakistan 6,6664,142
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6724,146
KhanpurPakistan 6,7384,187
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4524,010
KororPalau 13,1968,200
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0961,302
KlodzkoPoland 1,9271,197
KoszalinPoland 2,1281,322
KrakowPoland 2,1161,315
KalakanRussia 7,9924,966
KaliningradRussia 2,3951,488
KamenskoeRussia 8,5365,304
KandalaksaRussia 3,6962,297
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1742,594
KazanRussia 4,1582,584
KemRussia 3,6522,269
KerchRussia 3,2782,037
KhabarovskRussia 9,3305,798
KirenskRussia 7,4004,599
KirovRussia 4,2012,611
KljuciRussia 9,1615,693
KolpasevRussia 6,1033,793
KorfRussia 8,7715,451
KostromaRussia 3,6742,283
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7834,215
KotlasRussia 4,0792,535
KrasnodarRussia 3,4952,172
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8923,040
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6862,912
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7544,197
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0823,158
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2452,638
KurganRussia 5,1733,215
KurskRussia 3,2722,033
KyraRussia 8,2015,096
KigaliRwanda 5,8273,621
KoldaSenegal 3,2542,022
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5152,184
KosiceSlovakia 2,1681,347
KimberleySouth Africa 8,2385,119
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8206,102
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,9675,572
KadugliSudan 4,6272,875
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1662,589
KassalaSudan 4,7532,954
KhartoumSudan 4,4492,765
KostiSudan 4,6542,892
KalmarSweden 2,3151,439
KaresuandoSweden 3,4852,165
KarlstadSweden 2,4261,507
KristianstadSweden 2,1691,348
KamishliSyria 3,8702,405
KanchanaburiThailand 10,0836,265
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5186,536
Khon KaenThailand 10,1566,311
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2486,368
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2146,347
KairouanTunisia 1,315817
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,4922,170
KarsTurkey 3,9072,428
KastamonuTurkey 3,1261,943
KayseriTurkey 3,3342,072
KonyaTurkey 3,1121,934
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1243,184
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,6903,536
KinlossUk 1,9161,191
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2512,021
KievUkraine 2,8631,779
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2602,026
KirovogradUkraine 2,9561,837
KlepininoUkraine 3,1031,929
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0801,914
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4831,543
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0281,881
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5574,075
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0274,988
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3904,592
Keene, NhUsa 5,5183,429
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5094,045
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1225,047
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2994,536
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9174,919
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7175,417
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8344,868
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3703,959
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9195,542
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7944,222
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7215,419
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9504,941
KabompoZambia 6,6594,138
KabweZambia 6,9444,315
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9414,313
KafirondaZambia 6,7444,191
KaomaZambia 6,8074,230
KasamaZambia 6,6704,145
KasempaZambia 6,7274,180
KawambwaZambia 6,5194,051
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2364,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -