Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 491305
LuandaAngola 5,7463,571
LuenaAngola 6,2923,910
La PlataArgentina 10,0506,245
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4455,869
La RiojaArgentina 10,1246,291
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2996,400
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0937,515
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3265,795
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,57910,924
LavertonAustralia 17,29210,746
LearmonthAustralia 13,9018,638
LongreachAustralia 16,48010,241
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,48010,241
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,18211,299
Low HeadAustralia 17,53710,898
LinzAustria 1,6601,032
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2021,368
LerwickUk 2,2001,367
La PazBolivia 9,1785,703
LavrasBrazil 8,0785,020
LencoisBrazil 7,0564,385
LinharesBrazil 7,6424,749
LondrinaBrazil 8,6285,362
LomBulgaria 2,2431,394
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0724,395
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2183,864
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5994,101
Langara, BcCanada 8,4385,243
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2243,868
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8434,874
London, OnCanada 6,1973,851
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,1393,193
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7514,195
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2645,135
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7541,090
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4606,500
LanzhouChina 8,7505,437
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2965,155
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7634,824
LimonCosta Rica 8,3925,215
LarnacaCyprus 3,3162,060
LimassolCyprus 3,2742,035
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6204,114
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9863,720
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,9391,205
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6254,117
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7004,163
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6804,151
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6934,159
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8005,468
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0855,646
LuxorEgypt 3,7322,319
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6765,392
Laucala BayFiji 17,53110,894
LappeenrantaFinland 3,1501,958
Le MansFrance 892554
LilleFrance 1,246774
LyonFrance 915569
LambarnGabon 4,7862,974
LastourvilleGabon 4,8783,031
LibrevilleGabon 4,6362,881
LeipzigGermany 1,7371,079
LindenbergGermany 1,8851,172
LamiaGreece 2,2341,388
LarissaGreece 2,2161,377
LemnosGreece 2,4331,512
LimnosGreece 2,4461,520
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,1393,815
LabeGuinea 3,3442,078
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6337,850
La CeibaHonduras 8,3145,166
La MesaHonduras 8,4235,234
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9644,327
LudhianaIndia 7,0314,369
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,527949
LatinaItaly 1,396868
LatronicoItaly 1,6681,037
LecceItaly 1,8451,146
LodwarKenya 5,7193,554
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8466,118
LiepajaLatvia 2,5251,569
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5371,576
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,283797
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0441,270
LabuanMalaysia 11,9957,454
LuqaMalta 1,6641,034
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2113,860
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,5755,950
LashioMyanmar 9,2825,768
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,49912,117
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,27211,976
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,38812,048
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,92312,381
LincolnNew Zealand 19,53512,139
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,86712,345
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,86712,345
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,86712,345
LagosNigeria 3,8262,377
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,4201,504
LillehammerNorway 2,4931,549
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8624,264
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9475,560
LimaPeru 9,5155,912
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9687,437
LisbonPortugal 505314
LeninbadRussia 6,0303,747
LevsiRussia 5,1143,178
LungiSierra Leone 3,6592,274
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,596992
LanzaroteSpain 1,562971
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 253157
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,196743
LuganoSwitzerland 1,196743
LatakiaSyria 3,4712,157
LampangThailand 9,7636,067
LoeiThailand 9,9986,213
Lop BuriThailand 10,1126,283
LomeTogo 3,8392,386
LeemingUk 1,552965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2021,368
London, EnglandUk 1,256781
London-GatwickUk 1,229764
LynehamUk 1,240771
L’VovUkraine 2,3891,484
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8071,744
LozovajaUkraine 3,2592,025
LubnyUkraine 3,0301,883
LuckUkraine 2,5211,567
LuganskUkraine 3,4742,159
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8724,271
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,7594,822
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,8604,885
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0604,387
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6133,488
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2975,156
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4154,608
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8924,283
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0965,031
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0224,364
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0064,975
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5195,294
Larned, KsUsa 7,7744,831
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0545,005
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0075,597
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0833,780
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4254,614
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4423,382
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2494,505
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3544,570
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8824,276
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,8754,272
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0744,396
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4113,984
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3245,172
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3283,311
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3544,570
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3343,936
Libby, MtUsa 8,0915,028
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4334,619
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1603,828
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2014,475
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4894,654
Llano, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8504,878
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3785,827
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3655,819
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3845,831
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5375,305
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7934,221
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3504,567
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5594,697
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2695,139
Luling, TxUsa 8,2315,115
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8274,864
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3393,939
LivingstoneZambia 7,1574,448
LundaziZambia 6,9824,339
LusakaZambia 7,0404,375
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -