Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8523,637
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0083,733
MilianaAlgeria 689428
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3963,975
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8289,836
Malarg EArgentina 10,7966,709
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2006,960
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2936,396
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,1046,279
MendozaArgentina 10,5406,550
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5326,545
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,6255,981
Mackay MoAustralia 16,67710,363
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,98611,177
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3088,891
MeekatharraAustralia 14,5439,037
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,29310,746
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,30910,756
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,93110,521
Mount GambierAustralia 16,95310,535
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9059,884
MuharraqBahrain 5,2003,231
MinskBelarus 2,7701,721
MogilevBelarus 2,9231,817
MaunBotswana 7,2784,522
MacapaBrazil 6,5534,072
MacauBrazil 6,0773,776
MaceioBrazil 6,4674,019
MachadoBrazil 8,1695,077
ManausBrazil 7,4834,650
MarabaBrazil 6,8824,276
MaringaBrazil 8,6765,392
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9454,316
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3714,581
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7364,186
MonteiroBrazil 6,3673,957
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5894,716
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1743,837
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9184,299
MamfeCameroon 4,0692,529
MarouaCameroon 3,7702,342
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5703,461
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,6793,529
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,7564,819
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7054,788
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4305,239
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7074,789
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4415,245
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8593,019
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,0433,134
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,5223,432
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,5493,448
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,3934,594
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7993,604
Morden, MbCanada 7,0174,360
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9723,711
MoundouChad 4,0442,513
MatecanaColombia 8,1455,061
MoroniComoros 7,5394,685
MosnovCzech Republic 1,9891,236
MarstalDenmark 1,9181,192
Melville HallDominica 6,1713,835
MichesDominican Republic 6,5914,096
MocaDominican Republic 6,6894,157
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7404,188
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7524,196
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6674,143
MilagroEcuador 8,9765,578
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,9441,829
MinyaEgypt 3,4202,125
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2632,649
MassawaEritrea 4,9803,095
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4271,508
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7271,695
MarseilleFrance 809503
MontpellierFrance 723449
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,4794,026
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0989,382
MakokouGabon 4,7352,943
MayumbaGabon 5,0873,161
MitzicGabon 4,6672,900
MkamboGabon 4,7272,938
MoandaGabon 4,9693,088
MouilaGabon 4,9323,065
MagdeburgGermany 1,7451,085
MunichGermany 1,510939
MünsterGermany 1,548962
MethoniGreece 2,2321,387
MilosGreece 2,4691,534
MitiliniGreece 2,5811,604
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5761,601
MacentaGuinea 3,5912,232
MamouGuinea 3,4422,139
Midway IslandHawaii 12,3567,678
MiskolcHungary 2,1121,312
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,1205,046
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,4144,607
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,5364,683
MusulipatnamIndia 8,4195,232
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,0318,098
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8988,636
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7896,704
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9949,318
MashhadIran 5,4223,369
Malin HeadIreland 1,6851,047
M. CalamitaItaly 1,197744
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7371,079
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6691,037
MilanItaly 1,192741
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,161722
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,256781
ManIvory Coast 3,6922,294
MaebashiJapan 10,6656,627
MaizuruJapan 10,5956,584
MakurazakiJapan 10,7456,677
MatsueJapan 10,4906,519
MatsumotoJapan 10,6356,608
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6286,605
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2997,022
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4597,742
MishimaJapan 10,7866,703
MitoJapan 10,7256,664
MiyakejimaJapan 10,9106,779
MiyakoJapan 10,4566,498
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0496,866
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7426,675
MiyazakiJapan 10,7406,674
MombetsuJapan 10,0316,233
MoriokaJapan 10,4216,476
MuroranJapan 10,1536,309
MurotomisakiJapan 10,7526,682
MutsuJapan 10,2656,379
Ma’AnJordan 3,7242,314
MafraqJordan 3,6512,269
MombasaKenya 6,6164,111
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,2975,156
MaseruLesotho 8,3935,216
MonroviaLiberia 3,8562,396
MisratahLibya 1,8981,179
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0945,030
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1585,069
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7115,413
MorondavaMadagascar 8,3775,205
MakhangaMalawi 7,4944,657
MangochiMalawi 7,3024,537
MwmosaMalawi 7,4774,646
MzimbaMalawi 6,9684,330
MzuzuMalawi 6,9494,318
MalaccaMalaysia 11,1816,948
MersingMalaysia 11,2987,021
MiriMalaysia 11,9727,440
MaleMaldives 8,6245,359
MenakaMali 2,7881,733
MoptiMali 2,8801,789
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,7109,141
MazatlanMexico 9,3605,816
MeridaMexico 8,1885,088
Mexico CityMexico 9,0715,637
MonterreyMexico 8,7145,415
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,2105,723
MaantyMongolia 8,1335,054
MandalgoviMongolia 8,1795,082
MatadMongolia 8,5825,333
MurenMongolia 7,5524,693
MarrakechMorocco 1,053654
MeknesMorocco 744462
MideltMorocco 864537
MaputoMozambique 8,2735,141
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6694,766
MandalayMyanmar 9,2245,732
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2865,771
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,1266,292
MindatMyanmar 9,0985,654
MonywaMyanmar 9,1405,679
MyeikMyanmar 10,1266,292
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0775,641
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,376855
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,21911,943
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,80512,307
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,65712,215
Milford SoundNew Zealand 19,18011,919
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,81612,314
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,77712,289
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,69912,241
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,72512,258
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,72212,255
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,38412,045
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,55512,152
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5175,293
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5195,294
MagariaNiger 3,2862,042
Maine SoroaNiger 3,3862,104
MaradiNiger 3,1741,973
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5752,222
MakurdiNigeria 3,8302,380
MinnaNigeria 3,5692,218
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2136,346
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,0911,921
MajisOman 5,8153,613
MasirahOman 6,2433,880
Muscat  Oman 6,0083,734
MultanPakistan 6,7074,168
MurreePakistan 6,6484,131
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0579,356
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,0995,654
MoyobambaPeru 9,0505,624
MactanPhilippines 12,2287,599
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6567,243
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 428266
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,9023,046
MagadanRussia 8,6555,378
MahackalaRussia 4,1922,605
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6482,889
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6492,889
MarkovoRussia 8,3185,169
MinusinskRussia 6,8154,235
MogocaRussia 8,2345,116
MoscowRussia 3,4412,138
MurmanskRussia 3,8362,383
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3812,722
MatamSenegal 2,9071,806
MogadishuSomalia 6,5094,045
MadridSpain 128
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 421262
MelillaSpain 574357
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 383238
MalakalSudan 4,8853,036
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2495,126
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,086675
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5675,945
Mae SariangThailand 9,6475,995
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8046,092
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3006,400
MalatyaTurkey 3,5602,213
MersinTurkey 3,3272,067
MuglaTurkey 2,7841,730
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,448900
ManstonUk 1,276793
MeloUruguay 9,6125,973
MercedesUruguay 9,9106,158
MontevideoUruguay 9,9456,180
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9494,318
Madison, FlUsa 6,9994,350
Madison, InUsa 6,6924,158
Madison, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,7794,213
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6104,107
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,1614,450
Marengo, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Marion, InUsa 6,6564,136
Marion, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4764,024
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7904,841
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1603,828
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2535,128
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,4203,990
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7275,423
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9394,312
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,6554,757
Medford, WiUsa 6,7394,188
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3274,553
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3004,536
Mena, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,3724,581
Mexia, TxUsa 8,0084,976
Mexico, MoUsa 7,2094,480
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,1104,418
Midland, TxUsa 8,4155,229
Milan, MnUsa 7,1294,430
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1584,448
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6694,765
Milford, DeUsa 5,9283,684
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8804,275
Millen, GaUsa 6,8084,231
Millport, OhUsa 6,2873,907
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4833,407
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,6884,156
Minden, NeUsa 7,5794,710
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9494,318
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8834,277
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1195,045
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4364,621
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5764,087
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1294,430
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1904,468
Montrose, CoUsa 8,3935,216
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8803,654
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2913,909
Morganton, NcUsa 6,6304,120
Moro, OrUsa 8,6515,376
Morris, MnUsa 7,0704,394
Morrison, IlUsa 6,8984,287
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4974,037
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3333,935
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0584,386
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4263,993
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,4153,365
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0484,380
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9774,336
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5594,076
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,6584,759
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,9954,347
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,3964,596
MaracayVenezuela 7,0764,397
MaturinVenezuela 6,7414,189
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,3824,587
MeridaVenezuela 7,4904,654
MagoyeZambia 7,0564,385
MansaZambia 6,6344,122
MbalaZambia 6,5504,070
MfuweZambia 7,0074,354
MisamfuZambia 6,6654,142
MonguZambia 6,7814,214
MpikaZambia 6,8484,256
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0784,399
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0434,376
MumbwaZambia 6,9434,315
MwinilungaZambia 6,4824,028
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,6164,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -