Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2243,868
NeuquenArgentina 10,9816,824
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2636,377
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,53811,520
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8029,819
Nowra RanAustralia 17,67510,984
NuriootpaAustralia 16,68110,366
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,9124,295
NatitingouBenin 3,3832,102
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0475,001
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0562,520
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1252,563
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4752,781
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4665,261
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5522,829
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1063,173
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2824,525
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3844,589
North Bay, OnCanada 5,9193,678
N’DjamenaChad 3,6382,261
NanchangChina 10,1346,297
NanjingChina 10,0286,232
NanningChina 10,0886,269
NicosiaCyprus 3,2762,036
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9861,234
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6324,121
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8244,241
NegeleEthiopia 5,8083,609
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,49310,870
NandiFiji 17,49310,870
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9591,839
NancyFrance 1,207750
NantesFrance 767477
NiceFrance 968601
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9121,188
NurembergGermany 1,536954
NurnbergGermany 1,534953
NaxosGreece 2,5351,575
NanortalikGreenland 3,5832,227
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6322,257
NordGreenland 4,6072,863
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0442,513
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6602,275
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9104,916
New DelhiIndia 7,2734,520
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,514941
NaganoJapan 10,6036,589
NagasakiJapan 10,5866,578
NagoJapan 11,0456,864
NagoyaJapan 10,6966,647
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0656,876
NaraJapan 10,6916,643
NazeJapan 10,9686,816
NemuroJapan 10,2066,342
NiigataJapan 10,5156,534
NikkoJapan 10,6506,618
NobeokaJapan 10,6926,644
NairobiKenya 6,1843,843
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,5019,011
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4394,001
NidaLithuania 2,4531,524
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0204,984
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,6665,385
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9804,337
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1024,414
NaraMali 2,8291,758
NioroMali 2,8531,773
NemaMauritania 2,6681,658
NouakchottMauritania 2,7451,706
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,79511,058
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,90012,366
NelsonNew Zealand 19,73512,263
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,77512,289
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,93812,389
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5225,296
N’GuigmiNiger 3,3352,073
NiameyNiger 3,0481,894
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,3662,092
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,8002,361
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,3372,695
NawabshahPakistan 6,6924,159
NokkundiPakistan 6,0723,773
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0775,641
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6647,248
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,5212,809
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,4325,240
NikolaevRussia 2,9291,820
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0645,633
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,3385,803
NizneangarskRussia 7,6134,731
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,1484,442
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8303,001
NovgorodRussia 3,1691,969
NovosibirskRussia 6,2423,879
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,0375,616
No. 6Sudan 4,0572,521
NyalaSudan 4,2122,617
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2376,361
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0076,218
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5246,540
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8246,105
NarathiwatThailand 10,8366,734
NigdeTurkey 3,2912,045
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8543,016
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1181,938
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4984,038
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4984,038
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9674,329
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6274,739
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4784,647
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4833,407
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8153,614
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2123,860
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9924,345
New London, WiUsa 6,6694,144
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6174,734
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,6384,746
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0534,383
New YorkUsa 5,7573,577
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7563,577
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7603,579
Newark, NjUsa 5,7833,594
Newberry, MiUsa 6,3963,975
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6964,782
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0384,373
Newport, TnUsa 6,7074,168
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2395,120
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1273,808
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4104,604
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9565,566
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5154,670
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6864,776
Norton, KsUsa 7,7134,793
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3943,974
NdolaZambia 6,8104,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -