Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 596370
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8171,129
OranArgentina 9,4445,868
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9508,669
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0189,954
OstendeBelgium 1,306812
ObidosBrazil 7,0444,377
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,1271,943
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,6943,538
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,6943,538
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,4107,090
OdenseDenmark 1,9621,219
OtavaloEcuador 8,6925,402
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,77011,042
OuluFinland 3,2952,047
OroomiehIran 4,1672,589
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,113692
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4592,149
ObihiroJapan 10,1716,320
OfunatoJapan 10,5056,528
OitaJapan 10,6296,605
OkayamaJapan 10,6056,590
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0116,842
OmaezakiJapan 10,8066,715
OmuJapan 9,9946,211
OnahamaJapan 10,6856,640
OsakaJapan 10,6786,635
OshimaJapan 10,8416,737
OtaruJapan 10,0686,256
OwaseJapan 10,7696,692
OuarzazateMorocco 1,093679
OujoaMorocco 644400
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,66910,979
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,93112,385
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,31812,005
OphirNew Zealand 19,25811,967
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,74312,269
OtautauNew Zealand 19,08711,861
OcotalNicaragua 8,4275,237
OrlandNorway 2,7311,697
OsloNorway 2,3901,485
OhotskRussia 8,5105,288
OkhotskRussia 8,5105,288
OlekminskRussia 7,7104,791
OlenekRussia 6,8154,235
OmskRussia 5,6753,526
OnegaRussia 3,7482,329
OrenburgRussia 4,5712,840
OymyakonRussia 8,1185,045
OviedoSpain 374233
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8021,741
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0621,281
OdessaUkraine 2,8371,763
OvrucUkraine 2,7611,716
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8024,227
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Oakland, MdUsa 6,2373,876
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4815,270
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5824,090
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6593,516
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8454,875
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4254,614
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0774,398
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5935,340
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3464,565
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3504,568
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8414,251
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0204,362
Orono, MeUsa 5,2163,241
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6754,148
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8363,626
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4254,614
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9264,304
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4183,989
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6044,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -