Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,85410,473
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7016,029
ParanaArgentina 9,9256,168
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5445,931
PehuajoArgentina 10,3576,436
PergaminoArgentina 10,1116,283
PigeArgentina 10,5326,545
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1246,291
PosadasArgentina 9,2695,760
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5005,903
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6036,589
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0516,246
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6229,086
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1658,802
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,9161,191
ParakouBenin 3,5092,181
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4994,038
ParacatuBrazil 7,8084,852
ParanaBrazil 7,4394,623
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6735,389
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2945,154
ParintinsBrazil 7,1944,471
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1953,849
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1415,680
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9164,919
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6234,116
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5764,087
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3784,585
PeixeBrazil 7,4384,622
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7034,165
PicosBrazil 6,5444,066
PiraiBrazil 8,1525,066
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8094,853
PompeuBrazil 7,8884,902
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8265,485
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7884,218
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8815,519
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2345,117
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2365,739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3214,549
PosseBrazil 7,4914,655
PlevenBulgaria 2,3541,463
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3721,474
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,6926,644
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6054,726
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7293,560
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2245,110
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7873,596
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9383,690
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4063,981
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5025,283
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4122,742
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5035,284
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9864,341
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2154,483
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0264,987
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3305,176
Princeton, BcCanada 7,1554,446
ParronChile 10,7686,691
Puerto AysenChile 11,7517,302
Puerto MonttChile 11,4757,131
Punta ArenasChile 12,2177,592
PingbianChina 9,7426,054
PeralesColombia 8,1245,048
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3614,574
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5455,310
PragueCzech Republic 1,7621,095
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8814,276
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6684,143
PoloDominican Republic 6,8394,250
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6684,143
PichilingueEcuador 8,8905,524
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9695,574
PuyoEcuador 8,7945,465
Port-SaidEgypt 3,3672,092
ParisFrance 1,048651
PerpignanFrance 603375
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3167,653
Port-GentilGabon 4,7422,947
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7276,045
PotsdamGermany 1,8411,144
PatrasGreece 2,1911,362
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0213,120
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4732,158
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,1403,815
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9094,293
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,0925,028
PecsHungary 1,8741,165
PambanIndia 8,7415,432
PuneIndia 7,6484,753
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2606,997
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9347,416
PadovaItaly 1,381858
Paganella MountainItaly 1,349838
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,483921
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,463909
PantelleriaItaly 1,415879
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,243772
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,119695
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,373853
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,504934
PiacenzaItaly 1,203748
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,216756
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,383859
Ponza IslandItaly 1,402871
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6441,022
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,358844
PrizziItaly 1,504935
PakseLaos 10,4906,519
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,7926,706
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,2325,737
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2695,760
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4308,967
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9191,193
PatheinMyanmar 9,4985,902
PutaoMyanmar 8,9355,553
PyiMyanmar 9,3865,832
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,61210,944
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,67212,224
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,95412,400
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,95412,400
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,89012,360
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,53612,140
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,79412,300
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1575,069
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0962,546
PohangNorth Korea 10,2566,373
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8016,091
PadidanPakistan 6,6364,124
PanjgurPakistan 6,2933,910
ParachinarPakistan 6,3883,970
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3433,942
PeshawarPakistan 6,5024,040
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5339,652
PilarParaguay 9,3705,823
PiscoPeru 9,5745,949
PiuraPeru 9,2875,771
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9435,557
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8987,394
PoznanPoland 2,0501,274
PrzemyslPoland 2,3071,434
Penhas DouradasPortugal 328204
PortalegrePortugal 343213
Porto Portugal 422262
PavelecRussia 3,5052,178
PecoraRussia 4,6592,895
PermRussia 4,5832,848
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4805,891
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4742,159
PjatigorskRussia 3,8152,371
PoronajskRussia 9,5315,922
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4062,117
Providenja BayRussia 8,3275,174
PskovRussia 2,9811,852
PodorSenegal 2,8561,775
PopradSlovakia 2,1081,310
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8015,469
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0605,009
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 555345
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8825,519
Port SudanSudan 4,5122,804
ParamariboSuriname 6,3913,971
PiteňSweden 3,1951,985
PalmyraSyria 3,7252,315
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8839,870
PhetchabunThailand 10,0306,233
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9346,173
PhraeThailand 9,8256,106
PhuketThailand 10,4476,492
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4216,475
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2276,355
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,2686,381
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,5264,056
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,106687
PoltavaUkraine 3,1351,948
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7826,079
PradoUruguay 9,9476,181
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8936,148
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Pana, IlUsa 6,9734,333
Paoli, InUsa 6,7674,205
Paris, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9574,323
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4804,648
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0444,998
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8614,885
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6704,766
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4795,269
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3644,576
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9434,314
Perry, OkUsa 7,7614,823
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9053,669
Philo, OhUsa 6,4133,985
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0025,594
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4554,632
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5034,663
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8824,276
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2104,481
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2523,885
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7573,577
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4663,397
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3174,547
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3285,175
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8824,276
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8754,272
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2734,519
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5145,291
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9344,930
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8333,625
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5145,291
Portage, WiUsa 6,7094,169
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3653,334
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6895,399
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9114,294
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5934,718
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1815,083
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,0553,763
Princeton, InUsa 6,9734,333
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5283,435
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1375,056
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4034,600
PetaukeZambia 7,0684,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -