Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,7673,583
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2812,660
QubaAzerbaijan 4,3212,685
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2393,877
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,7413,567
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,3283,311
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0865,025
QuinteroChile 10,7206,662
QingdaoChina 9,7696,071
QiqiharChina 8,9675,572
QuitoEcuador 8,7405,431
QueenstownNew Zealand 19,21211,939
QuettaPakistan 6,3323,935
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0745,017
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0794,399
Quang TriVietnam 10,4736,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -