Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9396,176
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6545,999
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2676,380
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0357,479
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4335,862
RosarioArgentina 10,0406,239
RichmondAustralia 17,63410,958
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,94610,531
RecifeBrazil 6,2683,895
RemansoBrazil 6,8214,238
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6265,361
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1415,059
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7985,467
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1175,044
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7244,800
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6474,131
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3314,556
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3354,558
Resolute, NtCanada 5,7403,567
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0364,993
Roberval, QcCanada 5,3323,313
RuoqiangChina 7,4614,636
Rafael NunezColombia 7,7234,799
RandersDenmark 2,0421,269
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8254,241
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6354,123
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1978,201
RumipambaEcuador 8,8125,476
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,6702,281
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7302,318
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4982,174
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2563,888
RostockGermany 1,9291,199
RhodesGreece 2,7881,732
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9951,861
ReykhólarIceland 3,0221,878
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8901,796
RamsarIran 4,6612,896
RashtIran 4,5572,832
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,337831
RadicofaniItaly 1,311815
Resia PassItaly 1,342834
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,398869
RivoltoItaly 1,487924
Rolle PassItaly 1,408875
RomeItaly 1,363847
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,341833
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,513940
RumoiJapan 10,0136,222
RigaLatvia 2,7041,680
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5741,599
RodriguesMauritius 9,6215,978
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4254,614
RabatMorocco 758471
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6105,972
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9254,303
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,76712,283
RangioraNew Zealand 19,56812,160
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,59712,178
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,58212,169
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,73512,264
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,76012,279
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,21511,940
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,70912,247
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,68712,234
RivasNicaragua 8,5285,299
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,6504,133
RebolyRussia 3,4302,131
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5232,189
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9623,084
RagaSudan 4,5872,850
RashadSudan 4,6462,887
RenkSudan 4,7802,970
RumbekSudan 4,9943,103
RanongThailand 10,3096,406
Roi EtThailand 10,2556,373
RizeTurkey 3,6852,290
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,5993,479
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7861,732
RomnyUkraine 3,0711,908
RovnoUkraine 2,5611,591
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6853,533
RochaUruguay 9,8116,096
Racine, WiUsa 6,6924,158
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3853,968
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6594,759
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6604,760
Reading, PaUsa 5,9353,688
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1155,664
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9624,947
Redding, CaUsa 9,0895,648
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2895,772
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0245,607
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7304,182
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1853,843
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1853,843
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4003,977
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9564,322
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9373,689
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2494,505
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8144,235
Rockville, InUsa 6,7854,216
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2414,500
Rome, GaUsa 6,9784,336
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8974,286
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9235,545
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4895,275
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0063,732
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0774,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -