Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8913,661
ShkoderAlbania 1,9431,208
SkikdaAlgeria 998620
SaltaArgentina 9,6636,005
San AntonioArgentina 10,9526,806
San LuisArgentina 10,4116,470
San RafaelArgentina 10,6486,617
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5566,559
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8266,106
SarmientoArgentina 11,5637,185
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,68310,989
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,68210,988
SalzburgAustria 1,560969
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2172,621
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4172,745
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3542,706
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,3341,450
SaveBenin 3,6522,269
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9205,543
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8571,154
SalvadorBrazil 6,9424,314
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3455,807
SantaremBrazil 7,0254,366
SantosBrazil 8,4045,223
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3125,165
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1894,467
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3233,929
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0065,596
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3055,782
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1615,071
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3073,919
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5634,700
São PauloBrazil 8,3805,207
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2445,123
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6275,361
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7884,218
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8324,246
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8704,891
SobralBrazil 6,1623,829
SoureBrazil 6,4384,001
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0944,408
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6716,009
SurubimBrazil 6,2893,908
SadovoBulgaria 2,3881,484
SandanskiBulgaria 2,2561,402
SofiaBulgaria 2,2571,402
SiemreapCambodia 10,4756,509
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5682,839
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9723,090
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4765,267
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,3843,346
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8873,037
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3404,561
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2693,896
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8112,990
Scott, SkCanada 7,4434,625
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8633,022
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8142,992
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3993,355
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2704,518
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6474,131
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5794,088
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5464,689
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1485,063
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3492,703
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7862,974
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5184,672
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5254,676
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5112,803
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7561,091
SalCape Verde 3,2192,001
SantiagoChile 10,7096,655
SewellChile 10,7346,670
ShanghaiChina 10,2546,372
ShantouChina 10,6196,598
ShenyangChina 9,4465,870
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0985,032
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5664,702
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4845,272
SibenikCroatia 1,6531,028
SplitCroatia 1,6941,053
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1391,329
StudsgårdDenmark 1,9701,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6764,149
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6514,133
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,6154,111
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6804,151
SamanaDominican Republic 6,6004,101
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,7034,165
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7274,180
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,7444,191
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7854,216
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5964,099
SanchezDominican Republic 6,6234,116
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7004,164
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7534,196
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6984,162
San GabrielEcuador 8,6285,361
SalloumEgypt 2,7631,717
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9221,816
SohagEgypt 3,5932,232
St. KatrineEgypt 3,6612,275
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6505,375
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5037,148
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5192,187
StrasbourgFrance 1,272790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2893,908
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3313,934
SukhumiGeorgia 3,6792,286
SchleswigGermany 1,8511,151
StuttgartGermany 1,375855
SamosGreece 2,6461,644
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4051,494
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4871,546
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1062,551
SiguiriGuinea 3,2672,030
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5415,307
SzegedHungary 2,0211,256
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7921,113
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0011,865
SagarIndia 7,7034,787
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7534,197
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4798,998
SemnanIran 4,9453,073
ShahroudIran 5,0333,128
ShirazIran 5,1803,219
ShannonIreland 1,423884
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,016631
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6481,024
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8691,161
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,195743
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,034643
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7141,065
SigonellaItaly 1,6401,019
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9502,455
SagaJapan 10,5596,562
SaigoJapan 10,4326,483
SakaiJapan 10,4906,518
SakataJapan 10,4496,493
SapporoJapan 10,0916,271
SaseboJapan 10,5396,549
SendaiJapan 10,5546,559
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7476,678
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5276,542
ShinjoJapan 10,4826,514
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8086,716
ShirakawaJapan 10,6406,612
ShizuokaJapan 10,7786,697
SumotoJapan 10,6836,639
SuttsuJapan 10,0786,262
SuwaJapan 10,6606,624
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2657,000
SavannakhetLaos 10,2936,396
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6141,625
SiluteLithuania 2,4791,541
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1191,317
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2305,114
SalimaMalawi 7,1994,474
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1637,558
SibuMalaysia 11,9577,430
SanMali 3,0131,872
SegouMali 3,0131,872
SikassoMali 3,2372,012
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0835,644
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,9745,577
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0625,010
SainshandMongolia 8,4645,259
SafiMorocco 1,031641
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,363847
SittweMyanmar 9,1035,657
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,80412,306
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,1561,340
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,2962,669
SaiqOman 5,9853,719
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0803,778
SurOman 6,1743,837
SialkotPakistan 6,8214,239
SibbiPakistan 6,4554,011
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2785,766
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,6175,976
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3807,693
SandomierzPoland 2,2681,409
SniezkaPoland 1,8881,173
SuwalkiPoland 2,4971,552
SzczecinPoland 1,9931,239
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 594369
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8991,180
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3693,958
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1585,691
Satu MareRomania 2,2611,405
SibiuRomania 2,3201,441
SulinaRomania 2,7591,714
SadrinskRussia 5,0523,140
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1901,982
SalekhardRussia 5,0983,168
SaratovRussia 3,9512,455
SejmcanRussia 8,3305,176
SelagoncyRussia 7,0374,373
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0106,220
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3905,214
SmolenskRussia 3,0711,908
SociRussia 3,5662,216
SortovalaRussia 3,3032,053
SuntarRussia 7,4674,640
SurgutRussia 5,5033,419
SverdlovskRussia 4,8573,018
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3012,673
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,1533,823
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5732,842
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8254,863
SingaporeSingapore 11,3917,079
SliacSlovakia 2,0181,254
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9946,210
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6355,987
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 165103
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 350217
Santander, CantabriaSpain 343213
SevilleSpain 385239
SennarSudan 4,6932,916
ShambatSudan 4,4432,761
ShendiSudan 4,4302,753
StenseleSweden 3,0461,893
StockholmSweden 2,5941,612
StorlienSweden 2,7491,708
SundsvallSweden 2,8321,760
SantisSwitzerland 1,289801
SongeaTanzania 6,9684,330
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2076,343
SongkhlaThailand 10,6806,637
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0976,274
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4166,472
SurinThailand 10,3326,421
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,3662,091
SokodeTogo 3,5272,192
SfaxTunisia 1,413878
SousseTunisia 1,350839
SamsunTurkey 3,3342,072
SiirtTurkey 3,9002,423
SivasTurkey 3,4322,133
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5373,441
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,078670
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9881,236
SarataUkraine 2,7521,710
SarnyUkraine 2,6141,624
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1051,930
SumyUkraine 3,1571,962
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6673,521
SaltoUruguay 9,7466,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2055,720
Safford, AzUsa 8,8965,528
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4623,394
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1024,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1064,416
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0534,383
Salem, InUsa 6,7674,205
Salem, OrUsa 8,7675,448
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4475,249
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3315,177
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3045,160
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4005,841
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3315,798
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3693,958
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4625,880
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8164,236
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4815,891
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4365,864
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6864,155
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2613,891
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7884,218
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7674,205
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5125,289
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5235,296
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6294,741
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3835,209
Selma, AlUsa 7,2564,509
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6803,530
Seymour, InUsa 6,7674,205
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7484,193
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8504,878
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7574,820
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3124,544
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2634,514
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6424,127
Southport, NcUsa 6,4263,993
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0914,406
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3903,971
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2574,509
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2565,130
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8074,230
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,4194,610
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0945,651
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9684,330
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1054,415
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5724,084
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7573,577
State College, PaUsa 6,0603,766
State University, MsUsa 7,3504,567
State University, NmUsa 8,7595,443
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2863,906
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1395,058
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,1494,442
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2405,742
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2174,485
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5873,472
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6044,725
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6554,135
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5175,293
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2814,525
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3724,581
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8223,618
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8443,631
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6504,754
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,2264,491
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9594,324
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6801,044
SocotraYemen 6,3713,959
SenangaZambia 6,8734,271
SerenjeZambia 6,9134,296
SeshekeZambia 7,0564,385
SolweziZambia 6,6184,112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -