Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1163,801
TiranaAlbania 1,9691,224
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1371,328
TebessaAlgeria 1,173729
TimimounAlgeria 1,292803
TindoufAlgeria 1,475917
TouggourtAlgeria 1,192741
TrelewArgentina 11,1596,934
TucumanArgentina 9,8086,095
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4079,574
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4069,574
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3049,510
TibooburraAustralia 16,68310,367
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35010,160
TshaneBotswana 7,6374,746
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3384,560
TarauacaBrazil 8,7165,416
TauaBrazil 6,3803,965
TefeBrazil 7,8644,887
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5684,703
TeresinaBrazil 6,4434,004
TiriosBrazil 6,7404,188
TorresBrazil 9,0935,650
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3573,950
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4235,234
TriunfoBrazil 6,4233,991
TucuruiBrazil 6,7794,212
TuriacuBrazil 6,3083,920
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8413,630
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2375,119
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9084,914
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9164,298
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0904,406
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6354,123
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5014,040
Timmins, OnCanada 5,9603,704
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0403,753
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0553,763
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8823,655
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2733,898
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5662,837
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2446,987
TaiyuanChina 9,1855,707
TaoyuanChina 10,7756,696
TengchongChina 9,1775,703
TønderDenmark 1,8621,157
TylstrupDenmark 2,1061,309
TystofteDenmark 1,9851,234
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8124,233
TahrirEgypt 3,2712,032
TantaEgypt 3,2882,043
TallinEstonia 2,8831,792
TartuEstonia 2,9071,806
TampereFinland 2,9841,854
TurkuFinland 2,8551,774
ToulonFrance 850528
ToulouseFrance 549341
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,2939,503
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,30410,131
TchibanGabon 5,0373,130
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0262,502
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,315817
TamaleGhana 3,4582,149
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2461,395
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2691,410
TimehriGuyana 6,5844,091
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4605,257
TelaHonduras 8,3675,199
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6065,348
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6065,348
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2448,230
TabrizIran 4,2522,643
TeheranIran 4,7672,962
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5552,209
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7671,098
TarvisioItaly 1,545960
TermoliItaly 1,569975
TorinoItaly 1,063661
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,065662
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,419882
TrevicoItaly 1,592989
TrevisoItaly 1,412877
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,529950
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,060659
TabouIvory Coast 4,0192,498
TadotsuJapan 10,6346,608
TakadaJapan 10,5636,564
TakamatsuJapan 10,6456,615
TakayamaJapan 10,6136,595
TanegashimaJapan 10,8326,731
TatenoJapan 10,7436,676
TateyamaJapan 10,8386,735
TokushimaJapan 10,6936,645
TokyoJapan 10,7656,690
TomakomaiJapan 10,1436,303
TottoriJapan 10,5426,551
ToyamaJapan 10,5576,560
ToyookaJapan 10,5646,565
TsuJapan 10,7196,661
TsurugaJapan 10,6096,593
TsuyamaJapan 10,5726,569
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1983,230
TripoliLebanon 3,5182,186
TobrukLibya 2,6411,641
TripoliLibya 1,7281,074
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5601,591
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5085,287
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9625,569
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6235,358
ThyoloMalawi 7,4634,637
TawauMalaysia 12,2807,631
TessalitMali 2,2911,423
TimbuktuMali 2,6301,634
TombMali 2,6361,638
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,5411,579
TacubayaMexico 9,0715,637
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7665,447
TarialanMongolia 7,6614,761
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4974,659
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7774,833
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2215,109
TangierMorocco 556346
TarfayaMorocco 1,6291,012
TazaMorocco 689428
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3855,832
TaungooMyanmar 9,4765,889
ThandweMyanmar 9,3415,804
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,75911,036
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,26711,973
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,63512,202
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,17411,915
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,90312,368
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,82212,317
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,82212,318
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,71012,248
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,12111,882
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,69312,237
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,66612,221
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,76312,281
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,74512,270
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,81712,314
TemukaNew Zealand 19,42012,068
TimaruNew Zealand 19,41312,063
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,57012,161
TahouaNiger 2,9661,843
TillaberyNiger 2,9571,837
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1236,291
TromsoNorway 3,5102,181
TrondheimNorway 2,7211,691
ThumraitOman 6,0303,747
TacnaPeru 9,4545,875
TarapotoPeru 9,0375,616
TrujilloPeru 9,3785,828
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2237,596
TorunPoland 2,1871,359
TimisoaraRomania 2,1011,306
TambovRussia 3,6332,257
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5693,461
TaraRussia 5,6733,525
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6253,496
TermezRussia 5,9873,721
TernejRussia 9,7256,043
TobolskRussia 5,2843,284
TomskRussia 6,2913,909
Tot’MaRussia 3,8402,386
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5912,853
TuapseRussia 3,5022,176
TuraRussia 6,6384,125
TurukhanskRussia 6,0493,759
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,6512,890
TortosaSpain 355221
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,9625,569
TokerSudan 4,6362,881
TartousSyria 3,5072,179
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7956,708
TaboraTanzania 6,2813,903
TakThailand 9,8386,114
TrangThailand 10,5746,571
TabligboTogo 3,7972,359
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,6585,380
TunisTunisia 1,271790
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7252,936
TireeUk 1,8041,121
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6331,015
TernopilUkraine 2,5011,554
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7016,028
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0214,363
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2065,099
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1164,422
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1374,435
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1484,442
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2853,906
Taunton, MaUsa 5,4943,414
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Temple, TxUsa 8,1125,041
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6954,782
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3344,558
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4434,004
Toledo, IaUsa 7,1024,413
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4865,274
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4664,639
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9073,671
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1925,090
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8483,634
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0205,605
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6674,764
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2264,490
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7274,180
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9443,693
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -