Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2307,600
UaupesBrazil 7,7814,835
UbatubaBrazil 8,2925,153
UberabaBrazil 8,1045,036
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9594,325
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1324,432
UpernavikGreenland 4,5422,822
UummannaqGreenland 4,3182,684
UdineItaly 1,503934
Ustica IslandItaly 1,455904
UenoJapan 10,6996,648
UnzendakeJapan 10,6076,591
UrakawaJapan 10,2326,358
UshibukaJapan 10,6446,614
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6846,639
UwajimaJapan 10,6756,634
UkmergeLithuania 2,6581,652
UtenaLithuania 2,7171,689
UlaangomMongolia 7,0644,389
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,0535,004
UlgiiMongolia 6,9824,339
UliastaiMongolia 7,4814,649
UmnugoviMongolia 7,0884,404
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3055,161
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1966,336
UfaRussia 4,5812,847
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5443,445
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8054,850
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9025,532
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7604,822
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4402,759
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,1925,712
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1775,081
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0344,993
Umm BeninSudan 4,7572,956
UmeňSweden 3,0351,886
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,4106,469
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0886,269
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8586,126
UrfaTurkey 3,6622,276
UsakTurkey 2,8261,756
Uman’Ukraine 2,8141,749
UzgorodUkraine 2,2371,390
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2463,881
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4353,999
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8584,262
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5384,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -