Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,9551,215
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2266,355
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9646,192
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3896,456
ViennaAustria 1,8091,124
VitebskBelarus 2,9781,850
VassourasBrazil 8,1185,044
VicosaBrazil 7,9174,920
VitoriaBrazil 7,7454,813
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2554,509
VarnaBulgaria 2,6241,631
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,7353,564
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4265,236
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5384,684
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4824,650
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4835,271
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5225,296
ValdiviaChile 11,3607,059
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2777,008
VallenarChile 10,3206,413
ValparaisoChile 10,6966,647
VanguardiaColombia 8,0164,981
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3425,184
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,1481,335
VestervigDenmark 2,0151,252
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,7074,168
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6514,133
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7444,191
VilsandiEstonia 2,6871,670
VaasaFinland 3,0241,879
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,7791,727
VeravalIndia 7,1984,473
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,4935,278
ValentiaIreland 1,376855
VeniceItaly 1,419882
VeronaItaly 1,306811
VicenzaItaly 1,361846
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,339832
ViterboItaly 1,329826
VolterraItaly 1,246775
VientianeLaos 10,0266,230
VarenaLithuania 2,5971,614
VilniusLithuania 2,6471,645
VeracruzMexico 8,8435,495
VlissingenNetherlands 1,348838
VaernesNorway 2,7361,700
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,5361,576
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,8752,408
VillarricaParaguay 9,1555,689
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4231,506
VanavaraRussia 6,9654,328
VasileviciRussia 2,8561,775
Velikie LukiRussia 3,0411,890
VerhojanskRussia 7,4804,648
ViljujskRussia 7,4744,645
VitimRussia 7,4764,645
Vize IslandRussia 5,4163,365
VladivostokRussia 9,7146,037
VolgogradRussia 3,8602,399
VologdaRussia 3,6672,279
VoronezRussia 3,4822,164
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6224,736
VytegraRussia 3,5452,203
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8164,857
ValenciaSpain 292181
ValladolidSpain 165103
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 460286
VisbySweden 2,4791,540
VanTurkey 3,9962,483
ValleyUk 1,429888
VinnitsaUkraine 2,7031,680
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,2475,746
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2305,114
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5644,700
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6895,399
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3264,552
Vevay, InUsa 6,7114,170
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5364,683
Victoria, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8484,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -