Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,42510,828
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7677,312
WilliamtownAustralia 17,68110,987
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,32310,143
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6899,128
WoomeraAustralia 16,33810,153
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6159,082
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,8483,012
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1203,803
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7724,830
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9374,932
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,1123,798
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3663,956
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9224,301
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2244,489
WillemstadCuraçao 7,0474,379
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6407,855
WajimaJapan 10,4776,511
WakamatsuJapan 10,5936,583
WakayamaJapan 10,7056,652
WakkanaiJapan 9,8686,132
WajirKenya 6,1493,821
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2844,526
WindhoekNamibia 7,3264,552
WaihiNew Zealand 19,67612,227
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,82312,319
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,75612,276
WaimateNew Zealand 19,37112,037
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,83612,326
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,92912,384
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,87812,352
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,78212,293
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,89612,364
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,43312,076
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,96712,407
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,81512,313
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,80312,306
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,83312,325
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,91912,378
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,63812,203
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,88112,354
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,89412,362
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,85212,336
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,85312,337
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,59112,174
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,60512,183
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,70712,246
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,58412,169
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,48512,108
WintonNew Zealand 19,10711,873
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,57612,165
WarsawPoland 2,2821,418
WroclawPoland 1,9791,230
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8716,134
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6152,868
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8852,414
WauSudan 4,8052,986
WaddingtonUk 1,439894
Waco, TxUsa 8,0685,013
Wake IslandUsa 13,3018,266
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7784,834
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3794,585
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7834,215
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4245,235
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8904,281
Warren, OhUsa 6,2873,907
Warren, PaUsa 6,0883,783
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,1364,434
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0933,786
Washington, IaUsa 7,0904,406
Washington, InUsa 6,8414,251
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3654,577
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7743,588
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1964,471
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7634,203
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4914,034
Waverly, OhUsa 6,5414,065
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9354,309
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4124,606
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,1514,444
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0344,993
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6794,772
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,3383,938
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9573,702
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0284,367
West Point, GaUsa 7,0384,373
West Point, NyUsa 5,7573,577
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7114,170
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6854,776
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3065,162
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8743,650
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1853,843
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5194,051
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9673,708
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4184,610
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9573,702
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9423,693
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4033,979
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4834,028
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0784,399
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7955,465
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8824,276
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6644,141
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7965,466
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6074,106
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,2053,856
Wooster, OhUsa 6,3663,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -