Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,0352,508
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3842,724
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2352,632
YaoundeCameroon 4,3432,699
YokoCameroon 4,1942,606
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0383,131
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0344,371
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,1554,446
YanjiChina 9,6315,985
YichangChina 9,6606,003
YinchuanChina 8,7215,419
YiningChina 6,6894,157
YariguiesColombia 7,8234,862
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6874,156
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6794,150
YazdIran 5,1963,229
YakushimaJapan 10,8466,740
YamagataJapan 10,5346,546
YamaguchiJapan 10,5346,546
YokkaichiJapan 10,7016,650
YokohamaJapan 10,7856,702
YonagoJapan 10,5056,528
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9396,797
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2188,214
YeMyanmar 9,8586,126
YolaNigeria 3,8162,371
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2916,395
YurimaguasPeru 8,9705,574
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8573,018
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7466,056
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,2023,233
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5015,283
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1945,092
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0645,011
York, PaUsa 6,0343,749
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2483,883
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2365,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -