Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,429888
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 729453
AlgiersAlgeria 729453
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,074667
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0456,242
AzulArgentina 10,3146,409
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66010,353
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9339,280
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6649,734
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5469,660
AmberleyAustralia 17,42910,831
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2232,624
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4522,767
AimoresBrazil 7,7024,786
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8724,271
AltamiraBrazil 6,9104,294
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6414,748
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2115,102
ApodiBrazil 6,1943,849
AracajuBrazil 6,6604,139
AracuaiBrazil 7,5034,663
AragarcasBrazil 8,0194,983
AraxaBrazil 8,0304,990
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4193,989
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3995,219
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3515,190
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2774,522
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,1442,575
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,1173,180
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3793,964
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6324,121
AbecheChad 3,7952,359
AntofagastaChile 9,8956,149
AricaChile 9,4835,893
AltaiChina 6,9344,309
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5975,342
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,5225,296
AraucaColombia 7,5634,700
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6974,161
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,6114,108
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7714,208
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,1791,976
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4612,151
AswanEgypt 3,8532,394
AsyutEgypt 3,5062,179
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7135,414
AsmaraEritrea 4,9633,084
AssabEritrea 5,4313,375
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,4503,387
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,056656
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,4688,990
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9877,449
AccraGhana 3,8872,415
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4861,545
AthensGreece 2,3651,469
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3751,476
AasiaatGreenland 4,2592,646
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5202,187
AputiteqGreenland 3,5002,175
AkureyriIceland 2,9541,836
AgraIndia 7,4304,617
AhmedabadIndia 7,2484,504
AkolaIndia 7,7704,828
AllahabadIndia 7,8414,872
AmritsarIndia 6,8994,287
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7088,518
AbadanIran 4,7682,963
ArakIran 4,7132,929
AlbengaItaly 1,051653
AlgheroItaly 1,011628
AmendolaItaly 1,6291,013
AnconaItaly 1,462908
ArezzoItaly 1,326824
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9102,430
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,9042,426
AbashiriJapan 10,0956,273
AburatsuJapan 10,7736,695
AikawaJapan 10,4716,507
AjiroJapan 10,8006,711
AkitaJapan 10,3796,450
AkuneJapan 10,6686,630
AomoriJapan 10,2946,397
AsahikawaJapan 10,0586,250
AsosanJapan 10,6346,608
AmmanJordan 3,6472,267
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4153,986
AinaziLatvia 2,7791,727
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0975,032
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2875,150
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4435,247
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,0054,974
AtarMauritania 2,3851,482
AgalegaMauritius 8,3685,200
AcapulcoMexico 9,3075,784
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6164,733
AltaiMongolia 7,5324,680
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9374,932
AgadirMorocco 1,235768
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,465910
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,23611,953
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,72812,259
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,74812,272
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,62112,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,47412,102
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,57212,162
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,61412,188
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,59912,179
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,59712,178
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,59712,178
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,59712,178
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,59712,178
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,4965,279
AgadezNiger 2,8381,764
AsuncionParaguay 9,1875,709
ArequipaPeru 9,4165,851
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3787,071
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8059,200
AradRomania 2,1121,312
AjanRussia 8,6635,383
AldanRussia 8,0424,997
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1362,570
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7543,576
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3335,800
AnadyrRussia 8,3185,169
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8802,411
ArmavirRussia 3,6492,267
AstrakhanRussia 4,1532,581
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,83710,463
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 512318
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 225140
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 356221
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 413256
Abu HamedSudan 4,2062,614
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7972,981
AqiqSudan 4,6872,912
ArbaatSudan 4,4742,780
AromaSudan 4,7052,924
AtbaraSudan 4,3942,730
Abu KamalSyria 3,9522,456
AleppoSyria 3,5662,216
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3446,428
AtakpameTogo 3,6812,288
AdanaTurkey 3,3772,098
AfyonTurkey 2,9201,814
AnkaraTurkey 3,0841,917
AntalyaTurkey 2,9961,862
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2253,247
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8681,161
AberporthUk 1,306812
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,335830
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1041,929
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0761,911
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6483,510
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,6323,500
ArtigasUruguay 9,5695,946
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2884,529
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2614,512
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6405,369
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1985,094
Ada, MnUsa 7,0764,397
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4574,012
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7434,190
Akron, OhUsa 6,3233,929
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2905,151
Albany, GaUsa 7,0194,362
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,6643,520
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0314,369
Albion, NeUsa 7,4474,628
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5125,290
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3234,550
Algona, IaUsa 7,1124,420
Alice, TxUsa 8,3745,203
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8833,656
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Alma, MiUsa 6,4784,025
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2723,897
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6345,365
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1525,066
Amherst, MaUsa 5,6363,502
Amite, LaUsa 7,6114,729
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3175,168
Anderson, InUsa 6,7114,170
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7644,203
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0133,737
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4574,012
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,3105,164
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2404,499
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1644,452
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7044,166
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6844,153
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7115,413
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3994,598
Athens, GaUsa 6,8504,256
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9534,321
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8733,649
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6425,992
Auburn, NeUsa 7,4344,620
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7774,211
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9944,967
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7474,193
Austin, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4883,410
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2003,853
AcariguaVenezuela 7,2584,510
AdenYemen 5,6323,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -