Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Madrid (b)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Madrid (b). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Madrid (b) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7333,563
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,312815
HuamboAngola 6,2473,882
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7769,182
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,61610,947
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,60210,938
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,28510,120
Horta, FaialAzores 2,1461,333
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0134,980
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8192,994
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8082,988
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1013,791
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4132,742
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3753,961
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Hope, BcCanada 8,3285,175
HaikouChina 10,4446,490
HailarChina 8,6105,350
HamiChina 7,5884,716
HetanChina 6,9704,331
HavanaCuba 7,4544,632
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6234,116
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5874,093
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8314,245
HelwanEgypt 3,3682,093
HurguadaEgypt 3,7222,313
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4121,499
HelsinkiFinland 2,9331,823
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9591,838
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2489,475
HamburgGermany 1,7921,114
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7921,114
HannoverGermany 1,6811,045
HelgolandGermany 1,7571,092
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,428888
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5831,605
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2242,625
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,7027,893
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6497,860
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7591,714
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1095,039
HaifaIsrael 3,5242,190
HaboroJapan 9,9746,198
HachijojimaJapan 11,0196,847
HachinoheJapan 10,3526,433
HagiJapan 10,5086,530
HakodateJapan 10,1956,335
HamadaJapan 10,4956,521
HamamatsuJapan 10,7696,692
HikoneJapan 10,6546,620
HimejiJapan 10,6246,602
HiradoJapan 10,5116,532
HirooJapan 10,2376,361
HiroshimaJapan 10,5616,563
HitaJapan 10,5876,579
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6806,637
HunLibya 2,1781,354
HomboriMali 2,7951,737
HomalinMyanmar 8,9235,545
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7316,047
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,64312,206
HighbankNew Zealand 19,49812,116
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,50112,118
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,11611,879
HororataNew Zealand 19,51412,126
HyderabadPakistan 6,7504,194
HuanucoPeru 9,2785,766
HelPoland 2,2931,425
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3315,799
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2763,279
HatangaRussia 6,2903,909
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7822,971
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2703,897
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3732,717
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9241,195
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,20910,073
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8876,144
HyesanSouth Korea 9,7046,030
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,1295,673
HalaibSudan 4,2822,661
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7032,922
HudeibaSudan 4,4022,735
HaparandaSweden 3,3202,063
HarnosandSweden 2,8561,775
HamaSyria 3,5712,219
HassakahSyria 3,8522,394
Hua HinThailand 10,2246,353
HakkariTurkey 4,0632,525
Hull, EnglandUk 1,505935
HersonUkraine 2,9751,849
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5921,610
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1935,091
Hanover, NhUsa 5,4773,404
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0484,380
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0123,736
Hart, MiUsa 6,4974,038
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,6153,489
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3584,573
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9604,325
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7164,795
Hays, KsUsa 7,7094,790
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,2775,765
Hebron, NeUsa 7,5744,707
Helena, MtUsa 8,0234,985
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,9673,708
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6864,155
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3265,174
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3144,545
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1774,460
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3274,553
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8803,654
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9894,343
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5304,058
Holly, CoUsa 7,9844,962
Homer, AkUsa 8,5065,286
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8084,231
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0014,350
Horton, KsUsa 7,4224,612
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7164,795
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3663,956
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,3853,968
Houma, LaUsa 7,7004,785
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0364,994
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5424,065
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0774,398
Huron, SdUsa 7,3144,545
HanoiVietnam 10,0406,239
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,8926,768
HarareZimbabwe 7,4184,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -